Menu 

Privacy Statement For iNAGO Corporation

Information About Our Organization and Web Site

Modern information and communication technologies play a fundamental role in the activities of an organization like iNAGO Corporation. We are based in Canada.

Our principal activity is: Software Development

This privacy policy covers the following iNAGO Corporation web site:

Organization Name: iNAGO Corporation
Address: 260 King St. East, Suite A206
City, Postal Code: Toronto, M5A 4L5
Province: Ontario
Country: Canada
Controller: Compliance Manager
Web Site: http://www.inago.com
Providing Visitors with Anonymous Access

You can access our Web site home page and browse our site web pages without disclosing your personal data

The Services and Links of Our Web Site

Our web sites do not enable our visitors to communicate with other visitors or to post information to be accessed by others.

Our Web sites do not include links to third party Web service providers.

Automatic Collection of Information

Cookies are used to identify unique visitors, but are not associated with specific individuals.

We do not automatically log personal data nor do we link information automatically logged by other means with personal data about specific individuals.

Data Collection and Purpose Specification

We collect the personal data that you may volunteer while using our services.

We do not collect information about our visitors from other sources, such as public records or bodies, or private organizations.

To access the table of personal data collected and purposes for which they are used, please click here.

We do not collect or use personal data for any purpose other than that indicated in the table below.

If we wish to use your personal data for new purposes, we offer you the means to consent to those new purposes by sending an e-mail (support@inago.com)

Children’s Privacy

We do not knowingly collect personal data from children.

We do not take specific steps to protect the privacy of children who disclose their personal data to us.

We do not provide information about our personal data practices in relation to children on our home page, or at those sites on our Web site where we collect personal data.

Disclosure and Visitor Choice

We do not disclose your personal data to our subsidiaries or other organizations.

Confidentiality / Security

We do not give visitors to our Web site the option of using a secure transmission method to send us their personal data.

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from:

  • Unauthorized access
  • Improper use or disclosure
  • Unauthorized modification
  • Unlawful destruction or accidental loss

All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data.

We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation.

Access to the Personal Data We May Hold About You

You can ask us, by sending an e-mail to support@inago.com, whether or not we are keeping personal data about you.

Upon request, which you can indicate by sending an e-mail to support@inago.com, we will provide you with a readable copy of any personal data which we keep about you within a week, although we may require proof of your identity in order to do so. We will provide the information without any charge.

We allow you to challenge the data that we hold about you and, where appropriate, you may request that the data be:

  • Erased
  • Rectified or amended
  • Completed

We reserve the right to refuse to provide our visitors with a copy of their personal data, but will give reasons for our refusal. We do, however, allow you to challenge our decision to refuse to provide you with a copy of your personal data.

Privacy Compliance

Our privacy policy is compliant with the following instrument: Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (Bill C6) – Canada.

There are no global or regional regulatory or self-regulatory schemes applicable to our web site or organization.

In order to demonstrate that our privacy policy accords with the above privacy instrument, we are voluntarily committed to a Self Assessment Procedure:

Name or designation of the privacy policy person or service: Compliance Manager
Contact by e-mail: support@inago.com
Contact by address: 260 King St. East, Suite A206
Toronto, Ontario
Postal code: M5A 4L5
Country: Canada
Privacy Support

Our privacy policy is compliant with the following instrument: Personal Information Protection and Electronic

Contact Name / Designation: Compliance Manager
Department: Quality Assurance
Address: 260 King St. East, Suite A206
Toronto, Ontario
Phone Number: (416) 343-0032
E-mail Address: support@inago.com

We do not recommend any other means by which visitors’ concerns may be addressed.

TABLE of Personal Data Collected and Purposes For Which They Are Used

Primary Personal Data / Business Information:

X Volunteered by each visitor
Not applicable
Primary Personal Data Technical Administration of the Web Site Research & Development Customer Administration Marketing Trading in Personal Data Name
Name X
Gender
Address
Email Address
Phone / Fax Number
Other (describe)